Alt Text

Staff

Senior Management Team

John Devine

Headteacher/Campus Leader

Jenda Macluskey

Campus Business Manager

Karen Gatehouse

Depute Headteacher for Staff & Pupils

Timothy Woodcock

Depute Headteacher for School Improvement

Victoria Marshall

Depute Headteacher Primary

Office/Support Staff

Kelly Leighton

Campus Management Officer

Rebecca Stewart

Campus Management Assistant

Sara Rutherford

Campus Management Assistant

Sheena Smith

Campus Management Assistant

Danielle Smillie

Campus Management Assistant

Angela Evans

Campus Management Assistant

Ruby Blair

Campus Management Assistant

Lauren Third

Campus Management Assistant

Alex Gibson

General Assistant

Penny Lockwood

Technician

Nursery Department

Catherine MacIver

Nursery Teacher

Emily Crouch

ECP

Lauren Webster

ECP

Debbie Maguire

ECP

Sarah Campbell

ECP

Sarah Mitchell

ECP

Primary Department

Donna Jenkins

Acting Principal Teacher

Julie Thomson

P1 Teacher

Lucy Hunter

P2 Teacher

Emma Ickeringill

P3 Teacher

Susan Boyd

P4 Teacher

Jannine Lewis

P5 Teacher

James Liney

P5/6 Teacher

Maree Grant

P6/7 Teacher

Nick Ferguson

P7 Teacher

Gilliain MacDonald

P1 –P3 Gaelic Medium Teacher

Katy Cochrane

P4 – P7 Gaelic Medium Teacher

Mairi Simmons

Nurture Teacher

Morag Charity

Enhanced Support

Carryn Turver

Auxillary

Stephanie Brown

Pupil Support Teacher

Alison Sinclair

SLA

Yvonne Wittmann

SLA

Lorraine Warren

Classroom Assistant

Christie Moore

PSA

Anna Seward

RCCT

Tom Duncan

Art Teacher

Secondary Department

Art & Design

Emily Tragham

Principal Teacher

Vicente Lopez

Art Teacher

Business Education & IT

Julie Sanderson

Principal Teacher

English

Chris Milne

Principal Teacher

Allistair Mathieson

English Teacher

Fiona Kerr

English Teacher

Alison Inger

English Teacher

Geography/Modern Studies/History

Douglas Woodrow

Principal Teacher Geography/Modern Studies

Phil Russell

Geography Teacher

Isobel Wilde

Principal Teacher History

Sean O’Donnell

History/Modern Studies Teacher

Guidance

Yvonne Benning

Guidance Teacher (Farragon & Lawers)

Harry Davidson

Guidance Teacher (Mhor & Schiehallion)

Home Economics

Caroline Stewart

Principal Teacher

Meg Neilson

Home Economics Teacher

Mathematics & Computing Science

Iona Coutts

Principal Teacher

Russell Edwards

Maths Teacher

Fiona Fennell

Maths Teacher

Monica Warren

Maths Teacher

Modern Languages & Gaelic

Fraser Reaper

Principal Teacher

Karen Johnston

Modern Languages Teacher

Mairead MacLeod

Gaelic Teacher

Performing Arts

Samantha Thorne

Principal Teacher

Melvyn Turnbull

Music Teacher

Eve-Marie Shore

Drama Teacher

Physical Education

Scott Douglas

Principal Teacher

Emma Heaney

PE Teacher

Gillian Arnott

PE Teacher

Sasha Brown

PE Teacher

Religious Education

Mairi McCormack

Principal Teacher

Science

Lorna Libreri

Principal Teacher

Amy Cooper

Biology Teacher

David McLean

Physics/Science Teacher

Angus Mair

Physics Teacher

Gemma Mowat

Chemistry Teacher

Roger Clark

Chemistry Teacher

Support For Learning

Lisa Forrester

Principal Teacher

Isabella McPhee

Support for Learning Teacher

Jill Pearson

Support for Learning Teacher

Kelly Macdonald

SLA

Val Ross

SLA

Karen Ross

SLA

Jo MacEachen

SLA

Julie Wardle

SLA

Technical Education

Lorna Gibson

Principal Teacher

Bruce Benning

Technical Education Teacher